Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

Unit Contacts

Location Unit Number NAME Chartering Organization Meeting Date/Time/Location POC EMAIL ADDRESS POC PHONE
CUB SCOUT PACKS
Killeen 210 Immanuel Lutheran Church
Killeen 211 Juan Anthoney Alvarez-Rivera Jr First United Methodist Church viperairbornsca@gmail.com
Killeen 218 Chris Collins Promised LAN Digital Services Thursday 7pm Harker Heights Moose Lodge pack218killeen@gmail.com 254-218-3736
Fort Hood 221 Rotary Club of Harker Heights
Harker Heights 232 St. Paul Chong Hsang Catholic Church
Copperas Cove 251 David McGuire Veterans Of Foreign War Post #8577 Wednesdays, 6:00pm – 7:00pm blackwings2729@gmail.com 253-228-5997
Harker Heights 255 St. Paul Chong Hsang Catholic Church
Copperas Cove 258 Brianna Boyd Grace United Methodist Church Thursdays, 6:30pm – 7:30p 254-541-8633
Gatesville 272 Joseph Dubs Gatesville Lions Club Fridays at 1830, 910 Bridge Street, in the Scout Hut in Raby park Fezzekblack@gmail.com 254-248-7869
Hamilton 311 First United Methodist Church Hamilton
SCOUTS BSA TROOPS
Gatesville 201 Trinity Baptist Church
Killeen 211 Juan Anthoney Alvarez-Rivera Jr First United Methodist Church viperairbornsca@gmail.com
Killeen 218-G Jeri Wood Promised LAN Digital Services Sundays 4:30pm Cove Library centextroop218@gmail.com 254-218-4037
Copperas Cove 222 Rotary Club of Copperas Cove
Copperas Cove 224 Copperas Cove Moose Lodge 2029
Harker Heights 229 Disabled America Veterans Chapter 29
Harker Heights 255-G Phil Hill St. Paul Chong Hasang Catholic Church Monday, 7:00pm – 8:00pm 254-291-5310
Harker Heights 255-B St. Paul Chong Hasang Catholic Church
Copperas Cove 257 First Presbyterian Church
Copperas Cove 258 Grace United Methodist Church Monday, 6:30pm – 8:00pm
Harker Heights 271 Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 3892
Gatesville 272 Gatesville Lions Club
Killeen 287-B Rich Tate / Tami Kraft Rotary Club of Killeen St. Christopher’s Episcopal Church Tuesday, 7:00 PM richard.j.tate@gmail.com / tamikraft@hotmail.com
Killeen 287-G Tami Kraft / John-Michael Gillaspy Rotary Club of Killeen St. Christopher’s Episcopal Church Tuesday, 7:00 PM tamikraft@hotmail.com / gillaspyscouting@gmail.com/td>
Hamilton 311 First United Methodist Church
CREWS
Gatesville 201 Grace United Methodist Church
Harker Heights 255 Charles D. Jageler American Legion Post 42
Copperas Cove 258 George Covert / Greg Todd Grace United Methodist Church Sundays, 3:00pm – 4:30pm covertmission60@gmail.com 254-258-0127
Gatesville 272 Trinity Baptist Chuch
© 2020 Leon Valley District - Boy Scouts of America | WordPress Admin
© 2020 Leon Valley District - Boy Scouts of America
WordPress Admin